Het Archief van Gemen

Emanuel van Gemen1704

Name
Emanuel van Gemen
Given names
Emanuel
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Emanuel van Ghemen
Birth 1704 26
Baptism February 15, 1704
Note: Sankt Martini Katholisch
MarriageAnna Margarita van AckerenView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Jacobus Christianus Arnold van Ghemen

Birth of a daughter
#2
Wlihelma Eleonora Ghemen

Birth of a son
#3
Gerard Wilhelm van Ghemen

Birth of a son
#4
Joannes Antonius van Ghemen

Birth of a sisterJohanna Elisabeth van Gemen
1705 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a brotherWynandus van Gemen
1706 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherWynandus van Gemen
September 7, 1706 (Age 2 years)
Note: Sankt Aldegundis katholisch
Marriage of a parentEmanuel van GemenGertrudis RavensteinView this family
June 8, 1710 (Age 6 years)
Marriage of a siblingTheodorus KluppelaerJohanna Elisabeth van GemenView this family
1729 (Age 25 years)
Marriage of a siblingWynandus van GemenJoanna HeyermansView this family
1732 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Johannes Theodorus van Gemen
1735 (Age 31 years)
Baptism of a sonJohannes Theodorus van Gemen
May 1, 1735 (Age 31 years)
Note: Katholiek
Religious marriageJoanna PluenissenView this family
November 25, 1743 (Age 39 years)
Religion: Katholiek
Source: Familysearch
Citation details: Deutschland Heiraten, 1558-1929, FHL microfilm 174,511, GS Film number 174511
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism of a daughterWlihelma Eleonora Ghemen
October 17, 1745 (Age 41 years)
Source: Familysearch
Citation details: Deutschland Geburten und Taufen, 1558-1898
Baptism of a sonGerard Wilhelm van Ghemen
September 7, 1748 (Age 44 years)
Source: Familysearch
Citation details: Deutschland Geburten und Taufen, 1558-1898
Baptism of a sonJacobus Christianus Arnold van Ghemen
August 31, 1752 (Age 48 years)
Source: Familysearch
Citation details: Deutschland Geburten und Taufen, 1558-1898
Baptism of a sonJoannes Antonius van Ghemen
June 30, 1754 (Age 50 years)
Source: Familysearch
Citation details: Deutschland Geburten und Taufen, 1558-1898, FHL microfilm 174,510,
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 3, 1703DE. Emmerich am Rhein
19 months
himself
2 years
younger sister
sister
younger brother
Father’s family with Gertrudis Ravenstein - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 8, 1710DE. Emmerich am Rhein
Father’s family with Eleonora Torks - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Anna Margarita van Ackeren - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
Family with Joanna Pluenissen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 25, 1743DE. Kleve
9 years
son
-7 years
daughter
3 years
son
6 years
son

MarriageFamilysearch
Citation details: Deutschland Heiraten, 1558-1929, FHL microfilm 174,511, GS Film number 174511
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism

Sankt Martini Katholisch