Het Archief van Gemen

Meindert Kant1863

Name
Meindert Kant
Given names
Meindert
Surname
Kant
Also known as
Meiert Kant
Birth 1863 29
Birth of a sisterMaartje Kant
1867 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherSimon Kant
1870 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherKlaas Kant
November 15, 1877 (Age 14 years)
Marriage of a siblingKlaas KantJannetje de BeursView this family
May 2, 1878 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaartje Borst
January 13, 1880 (Age 17 years)
MarriageCatharina van den BoogaardView this family
December 17, 1885 (Age 22 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 23
Marriage of a siblingSimon KantAdriana van den BoogaardView this family
July 16, 1896 (Age 33 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 25
Birth of a daughter
#1
Adriana Catharina Kant
1903 (Age 40 years)

Marriage of a childJohannes Albertus Adriana Catharina KantView this family
June 23, 1921 (Age 58 years)
Occupation
Slager

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
8 years
himself
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Catharina van den Boogaard - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 17, 1885Sloten, Nederland
18 years
daughter