Het Archief van Gemen

Jan Tijmens van Gemen1739

Name
Jan Tijmens van Gemen
Given names
Jan Tijmens
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Jan Geurink van Gemen

Jan Meijnsz

Name
Jan Meijnsz

Jan van Geemen

Name
Jan van Geemen
Given names
Jan
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)
Birth about December 1739 28 33
Christening December 25, 1739
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria van Gemen

Birth of a brotherWilhelmus van Gemen
before 1740 (Age 31 days)

Death of a paternal grandfatherMeijns Meijnsz
1744 (Age 4 years)
Marriage of a parentTijmen Meijnsz van GemenAartje HendriksView this family
November 27, 1746 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHendrik Tijmensz van Gemen
December 1747 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a half-brotherHendrik Tijmensz van Gemen
December 17, 1747 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a half-brotherMengs Tijmens van Gemen
1751 (Age 11 years)

Death of a sisterJannetje Tijmens van Gemen
before 1757 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a half-sisterJannetje van Gemen
1757 (Age 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingWilhelmus van GemenAleida KoendersView this family
October 23, 1760 (Age 20 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Marriage of a parentTijmen Meijnsz van GemenGrietje Elberts VijgeboomView this family
May 24, 1761 (Age 21 years)
Marriage of a siblingLambert Tijmensz van GemenAaltje Zeegers FookView this family
May 6, 1764 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherTijmen Meijnsz van Gemen
1766 (Age 26 years)
Huwelijk
Huwelijk
June 27, 1766 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Matthijs van Gemen
December 14, 1768 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elisabeth van Gemen
1770 (Age 30 years)

Death of a daughterMaria van Gemen
1776 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a daughterMaria van Gemen
December 4, 1776 (Age 37 years)
Religion: Voor het gerecht
Death of a brotherWilhelmus van Gemen
February 2, 1782 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingHendrik Tijmensz van GemenWijmpje Peeterse HeekView this family
February 12, 1786 (Age 46 years)
Death of a half-brotherHendrik Tijmensz van Gemen
before October 18, 1788 (Age 48 years)

Death of a wifeNeeltje Blom
June 8, 1795 (Age 55 years)
Burial of a wifeNeeltje Blom
June 8, 1795 (Age 55 years)

Burial of a wifeNeeltje Blom
June 10, 1795 (Age 55 years)

Death of a brotherLambert Tijmensz van Gemen
1799 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit van DamElisabeth van GemenView this family
May 26, 1800 (Age 60 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek

Marriage of a half-siblingTeunis DuijffJannetje van GemenView this family
February 14, 1802 (Age 62 years)

Death of a half-sisterJannetje van Gemen
November 28, 1813 (Age 73 years)
Marriage of a childMatthijs van GemenAaltje RietveldView this family
June 9, 1815 (Age 75 years) Husband: 47 Wife: 43
Death of a daughterElisabeth van Gemen
February 5, 1818 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sonMatthijs van Gemen
December 5, 1829 (Age 90 years)
Vermelding December 5, 1829 (Age 90 years)
Deathyes

Religion
Nederduits gereformeerd

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 22, 1736Bunschoten, Nederland
8 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
4 years
younger brother
-16 months
elder sister
16 months
himself
Father’s family with Aartje Hendriks - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 27, 1746Bunschoten, Nederland
13 months
half-brother
4 years
half-brother
7 years
half-sister
Father’s family with Grietje Elberts Vijgeboom - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 24, 1761Bunschoten, Nederland
Family with Neeltje Blom - View this family
himself
wife
son
2 years
daughter
daughter

Vermelding

Identiteit vader Jan niet zeker

ChristeningDoop van Jacob Mooij en Jan MeijnszDoop van Jacob Mooij en Jan Meijnsz
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,533 × 3,779 pixels
File size: 3,095 KB
Type: Certificate
HuwelijkNL-WdRHCRL_W179_0c_01973_000_000005.jpg
NL-WdRHCRL_W179_0c_01973_000_000005.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,183 × 3,993 pixels
File size: 3,639 KB
Type: Certificate
VermeldingNL-UtHUA_A145084_000021.jpg
NL-UtHUA_A145084_000021.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,994 × 4,053 pixels
File size: 2,921 KB