Het Archief van Gemen

Albert Gerrits van Gemen1698

Name
Albert Gerrits van Gemen
Given names
Albert Gerrits
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Albert van Geemen
Birth July 13, 1698
Birth of a sisterWillemtje van Gemen
after 1700 (Age 17 months)
Marriage bannsAnthonia KrolView this family
January 30, 1722 (Age 23 years)
MarriageAnthonia KrolView this family
1722 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gerrit Krelis van Gemen
1722 (Age 23 years)

Occupation
Chirurgijn

Death of SpouseAnthonia KrolView this family

Christening of a sonGerrit Krelis van Gemen
November 25, 1722 (Age 24 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Birth of a daughter
#2
Adriana van Gemen
1725 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterAdriana van Gemen
February 7, 1725 (Age 26 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Birth of a daughter
#3
Gerrarda van Gemen
1727 (Age 28 years)

Christening of a daughterGerrarda van Gemen
July 30, 1727 (Age 29 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Birth of a daughter
#4
Geertruij van Gemen
1729 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a daughterGeertruij van Gemen
March 9, 1729 (Age 30 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Note: Getuigen: Gerrit en Adriana Krol
Birth of a son
#5
Gerrit van Gemen
1732 (Age 33 years)

Christening of a sonGerrit van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
February 22, 1732 (Age 33 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Birth of a son
#6
Anthonij van Gemen
1734 (Age 35 years)
Note: Amstelkerk, hervormd
Christening of a sonAnthonij van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
May 30, 1734 (Age 35 years)
Address: Amstelkerk
Death of a wifeAnthonia Krol
1736 (Age 37 years)
Burial of a wifeAnthonia Krol
October 11, 1736 (Age 38 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Note: Antonia Krol, huis en kraamvrouw van Albert van Gemen, m, chirurgijn op de Weesperstraat tussen de Princegracht en Kerkstraat. [???] (Amsterdam)
Marriage bannsJacoba van OsselaarView this family
May 10, 1737 (Age 38 years)
MarriageJacoba van OsselaarView this family
1737 (Age 38 years)

Marriage of a siblingRenger BesselseWillemtje van GemenView this family
April 19, 1744 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childAlbert ten WoldeAdriana van GemenView this family
1757 (Age 58 years)
Death of a daughterGeertruij van Gemen
1760 (Age 61 years)
Burial of a daughterGeertruij van Gemen
July 21, 1760 (Age 62 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Getuige bij doop July 29, 1767 (Age 69 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Marriage of a childWouterus van HuijsteenAdriana van GemenView this family
October 2, 1774 (Age 76 years)
Death of a sonAnthonij van Gemen
June 10, 1775 (Age 76 years)
Death of a daughterAdriana van Gemen
1789 (Age 90 years)

Burial of a daughterAdriana van Gemen
October 26, 1789 (Age 91 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
3 years
younger sister
sister
Family with Anthonia Krol - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1722NL. Amsterdam
1 year
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
Family with Jacoba van Osselaar - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1737
van den Berg + Jacoba van Osselaar - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage:

Marriage bannsOTR00121000130.jpg
OTR00121000130.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,046 × 2,821 pixels
File size: 977 KB
Type: Certificate
Death of SpouseBegrafenis Antonia Krol, huis en kraamvrouw van Albert van Gemen 11-10-1736Begrafenis Antonia Krol, huis en kraamvrouw van Albert van Gemen 11-10-1736
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,540 × 2,727 pixels
File size: 969 KB
Marriage bannsOTR00135000189.jpg
OTR00135000189.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,430 × 3,951 pixels
File size: 1,420 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij doopDoop Catharina Adriana Albertina Kroll 29-7-1767Doop Catharina Adriana Albertina Kroll 29-7-1767
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,639 × 2,658 pixels
File size: 736 KB