Het Archief van Gemen

Anthonij van GemenAge: 41 years17341775

Name
Anthonij van Gemen
Given names
Anthonij
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Antonij van Geemen
Birth 1734 35 35
Note: Amstelkerk, hervormd
Christening
Type: Hervormd
May 30, 1734
Address: Amstelkerk
Death of a motherAnthonia Krol
1736 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a motherAnthonia Krol
October 11, 1736 (Age 2 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Note: Antonia Krol, huis en kraamvrouw van Albert van Gemen, m, chirurgijn op de Weesperstraat tussen de Princegracht en Kerkstraat. [???] (Amsterdam)
Marriage of a parentAlbert Gerrits van GemenJacoba van OsselaarView this family
1737 (Age 3 years)

Marriage of a siblingAlbert ten WoldeAdriana van GemenView this family
1757 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
1760 (Age 26 years)
Burial of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
July 21, 1760 (Age 26 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Marriage of a siblingWouterus van HuijsteenAdriana van GemenView this family
October 2, 1774 (Age 40 years)
In dienst VOC
In dienst VOC
from 1757 to 1775 (Age 23 years)

Probate June 8, 1775 (Age 41 years)
Death June 10, 1775 (Age 41 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1722Amsterdam, Nederland
1 year
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Jacoba van Osselaar - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1737

Birth

Amstelkerk, hervormd

Probate

Erve van Anthonij van Geemen

ChristeningDoop van Anthonij van Gemen 30-5-1734Doop van Anthonij van Gemen 30-5-1734
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,670 × 2,020 pixels
File size: 362 KB
In dienst VOCe1b36e2b3765477518f527bacee48f809af9ac8368e40c284f8d2653bde0619f.jpg
e1b36e2b3765477518f527bacee48f809af9ac8368e40c284f8d2653bde0619f.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 893 × 1,280 pixels
File size: 137 KB
Type: Certificate
Probatee3a002257e0324d118d5bbd432d6501634c14b8ebc92ecaf1096f5cd1b9ea890.jpg
e3a002257e0324d118d5bbd432d6501634c14b8ebc92ecaf1096f5cd1b9ea890.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 880 × 1,280 pixels
File size: 172 KB
Type: Certificate