Het Archief van Gemen

Daniel Hendricks van Gemen1674

Name
Daniel Hendricks van Gemen
Given names
Daniel Hendricks
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Daniel van Geemen
Birth 1674

Christening
Type: Hervormd
October 7, 1674
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Marriage of a half-siblingZedraght van GemenJannitje SoetemansView this family
1686 (Age 12 years)
Marriage of a siblingDirck van GemenHilletje BaltusView this family
June 26, 1689 (Age 15 years)
Death of a brotherDirck van Gemen
calculated January 1691 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a brotherDirck van Gemen
January 14, 1691 (Age 17 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Marriage of a siblingBaltus Baltusz JerasMaria Hendricx van GemenView this family
1692 (Age 18 years)
Marriage bannsMargrietje Hendriks van HeerickView this family
May 2, 1698 (Age 24 years)
MarriageMargrietje Hendriks van HeerickView this family
1699 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrick van Gemen
calculated 1699 (Age 25 years)
Occupation
Meesterknecht brouwerij, katoendrukker

Christening of a sonHendrick van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
February 17, 1699 (Age 25 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jacomijntje van Gemen
1700 (Age 26 years)

Christening of a daughterJacomijntje van Gemen
February 5, 1700 (Age 26 years)
Death of a daughterJacomijntje van Gemen
before 1701 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Jackemijntie van Gemen
1701 (Age 27 years)

Christening of a daughterJackemijntie van Gemen
April 1, 1701 (Age 27 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Note: Hervormd
Death of a sonHendrick van Gemen
before 1702 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Hendrick van Gemen
1702 (Age 28 years)

Christening of a sonHendrick van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
December 13, 1702 (Age 28 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Birth of a son
#5
Daniel van Gemen
1704 (Age 30 years)

Christening of a sonDaniel van Gemen
Type: hervormd
December 5, 1704 (Age 30 years)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Marriage bannsHillegonda van LeeuwenView this family
September 28, 1706 (Age 32 years)
MarriageHillegonda van LeeuwenView this family
1706 (Age 32 years)
Death of a wifeMargrietje Hendriks van Heerick
1706 (Age 32 years)
Burial of a wifeMargrietje Hendriks van Heerick
October 25, 1707 (Age 33 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Birth of a son
#6
Adrianus van Gemen
1709 (Age 35 years)

Death of a brotherHendrik van Gemen
calculated February 1709 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a brotherHendrik van Gemen
February 24, 1709 (Age 35 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Christening of a sonAdrianus van Gemen
Type: hervormd
December 13, 1709 (Age 35 years)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Birth of a son
#7
Johannes van Gemen
calculated 1712 (Age 38 years)

Christening of a sonJohannes van Gemen
June 5, 1712 (Age 38 years)
Address: Zuiderkerk
Birth of a son
#8
Johannes van Gemen
1714 (Age 40 years)

Christening of a sonJohannes van Gemen
October 26, 1714 (Age 40 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Note: Hervormd
Birth of a daughter
#9
Sara van Gemen
1717 (Age 43 years)

Christening of a daughterSara van Gemen
March 3, 1717 (Age 43 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Burial of a sonDaniel van Gemen
September 12, 1717 (Age 43 years)
Address: St. Anthonis kerkhof
Death of a sonHendrick van Gemen
1728 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a sonHendrick van Gemen
October 25, 1728 (Age 54 years)
Address: bij de Jacobijnerkerk
Death of a daughterSara van Gemen
before 1750 (Age 76 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
6 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
Father’s family with Cornelija Vermout - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Mother’s family with Lammert Gerritsz - View this family
step-father
mother
half-sister
Family with Margrietje Hendriks van Heerick - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1699NL. Amsterdam
1 year
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
Family with Hillegonda van Leeuwen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1706NL. Amsterdam
4 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter

ChristeningDoop Daniel van Gemen 6-10-1674Doop Daniel van Gemen 6-10-1674
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,214 × 2,185 pixels
File size: 640 KB
Marriage bannsOndertrouw Grietien van Heerick en Daniel Hendricks van Gemen 2-5-1698Ondertrouw Grietien van Heerick en Daniel Hendricks van Gemen 2-5-1698
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,050 × 3,817 pixels
File size: 1,230 KB
Type: Certificate
Marriage bannsOTR00107000117.jpg
OTR00107000117.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,291 × 3,932 pixels
File size: 1,572 KB
Type: Certificate