Archief van Gemen, genealogie en stamboom

Margrietje Hendriks van HeerickAge: 31 years16751706

Name
Margrietje Hendriks van Heerick
Given names
Margrietje Hendriks
Surname
(Heerick)
Also known as
Grietien van Heerick

Eerick, van

Name
Eerick, van

Grietien Heerick, van

Name
Grietien Heerick, van
Birth 1675

Marriage bannsDaniel Hendricks van GemenView this family
May 2, 1698 (Age 23 years)
MarriageDaniel Hendricks van GemenView this family
1699 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrick van Gemen
calculated 1699 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a sonHendrick van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
February 17, 1699 (Age 24 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jacomijntje van Gemen
1700 (Age 25 years)

Christening of a daughterJacomijntje van Gemen
February 5, 1700 (Age 25 years)
Death of a daughterJacomijntje van Gemen
before 1701 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Jackemijntie van Gemen
1701 (Age 26 years)

Christening of a daughterJackemijntie van Gemen
April 1, 1701 (Age 26 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Note: Hervormd
Death of a sonHendrick van Gemen
before 1702 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Hendrick van Gemen
1702 (Age 27 years)

Christening of a sonHendrick van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
December 13, 1702 (Age 27 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Birth of a son
#5
Daniel van Gemen
1704 (Age 29 years)

Christening of a sonDaniel van Gemen
Type: hervormd
December 5, 1704 (Age 29 years)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Death 1706 (Age 31 years)
Burial October 25, 1707 (21 months after death)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Family with parents - View this family
father
Marriage:
herself
Family with Daniel Hendricks van Gemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1699Amsterdam, Nederland
1 year
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
Daniel Hendricks van Gemen + Hillegonda van Leeuwen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1706Amsterdam, Nederland
4 years
step-son
4 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
4 years
step-daughter

Marriage bannsOndertrouw Grietien van Heerick en Daniel Hendricks van Gemen 2-5-1698Ondertrouw Grietien van Heerick en Daniel Hendricks van Gemen 2-5-1698
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,050 × 3,817 pixels
File size: 1,230 KB
Type: Certificate
BurialBegrafenis van Margrietje van Heerik 27-10-1707Begrafenis van Margrietje van Heerik 27-10-1707
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,672 × 1,976 pixels
File size: 475 KB