Het Archief van Gemen

Sara LasreAge: 69 years16971767

Name
Sara Lasre
Given names
Sara
Surname
Lasre
Also known as
Sara Lasree
Birth about February 1697 35 31

Christening March 3, 1697 (Age 30 days)
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Birth of a brotherJacobus Lasre
about August 1698 (Age 18 months)
Christening of a brotherJacobus Lasre
August 31, 1698 (Age 18 months)
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Birth of a brotherJacobus Lassere
about February 1701 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a brotherJacobus Lassere
February 6, 1701 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterChristina Lasree
about May 1705 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a sisterChristina Lasree
May 17, 1705 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherFrans Hermensz van Gemen
1708 (Age 10 years)

Burial of a maternal grandfatherFrans Hermensz van Gemen
April 3, 1708 (Age 11 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a sisterMaria Lasree
about December 1708 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a sisterMaria Lasree
December 9, 1708 (Age 11 years)
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Marriage of a siblingAbraham LasreeMaria DadelbeckView this family
March 16, 1714 (Age 17 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMechteltjen Reijers
May 17, 1723 (Age 26 years)
MarriagePieter CentView this family
June 2, 1729 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Pieternella Cent
June 10, 1733 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherJacobus Lasre
1735 (Age 37 years)
Burial of a fatherJacobus Lasre
September 4, 1735 (Age 38 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherBerent Jacobs Lasree
March 1738 (Age 41 years)
Death of a motherElisabeth van “Lijsebeth” Gemen
July 25, 1741 (Age 44 years)
Burial of a motherElisabeth van “Lijsebeth” Gemen
August 7, 1741 (Age 44 years)
Religion: Nederduits hervormd
Death 1767 (Age 69 years)
Burial March 5, 1767 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childIsaac van BenthemPieternella CentView this family
May 5, 1767 (Age 70 years)
Religion
Evangelisch-Luthers

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 23, 1687Utrecht, Nederland
8 months
elder sister
13 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sibling
11 months
herself
sister
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with Pieter Cent - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 2, 1729Utrecht, Nederland
4 years
daughter

ChristeningDoop Sara Lasre 3-3-1697Doop Sara Lasre 3-3-1697
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,912 × 2,461 pixels
File size: 2,920 KB
Type: Certificate