Het Archief van Gemen

Hendrik van GemenAge: 38 years16711709

Name
Hendrik van Gemen
Given names
Hendrik
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Hendrik van Geemen
Birth 1671

Christening
Type: Hervormd
August 30, 1671
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
MarriageAaltie BoresView this family
yes

MarriageGrietje CornelisseView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherDaniel Hendricks van Gemen
1674 (Age 3 years)

Christening of a brotherDaniel Hendricks van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
October 7, 1674 (Age 3 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Marriage of a half-siblingZedraght van GemenJannitje SoetemansView this family
1686 (Age 15 years)
Marriage of a siblingDirck van GemenHilletje BaltusView this family
June 26, 1689 (Age 18 years)
Death of a brotherDirck van Gemen
calculated January 1691 (Age 20 years)
Burial of a brotherDirck van Gemen
January 14, 1691 (Age 20 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Marriage of a siblingBaltus Baltusz JerasMaria Hendricx van GemenView this family
1692 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Geertruij van Gemen
1695 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a daughterGeertruij van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
February 11, 1695 (Age 24 years)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Birth of a son
#2
Hendrik van Gemen
1697 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Cornelis van Gemen
1697 (Age 26 years)
Baptism of a sonHendrik van Gemen
October 30, 1697 (Age 26 years)
Note: Hervorm, Nieuwe Zijds kapel
Christening of a sonCornelis van Gemen
Type: hervormd
October 30, 1697 (Age 26 years)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Birth of a daughter
#4
Alida van Gemen
calculated 1698 (Age 27 years)

Christening of a daughterAlida van Gemen
December 14, 1698 (Age 27 years)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Marriage of a siblingDaniel Hendricks van GemenMargrietje Hendriks van HeerickView this family
1699 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sonHendrik van Gemen
1699 (Age 28 years)
Burial of a sonHendrik van Gemen
March 22, 1699 (Age 28 years)
Note: Begraafplaats Kinderlijken
Death of a wifeGrietje Cornelisse
calculated March 1703 (Age 32 years)
Burial of a wifeGrietje Cornelisse
March 11, 1703 (Age 32 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Birth of a daughter
#5
Hendrina van Gemen
November 13, 1705 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a daughterHendrina van Gemen
November 13, 1705 (Age 34 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Marriage of a siblingDaniel Hendricks van GemenHillegonda van LeeuwenView this family
1706 (Age 35 years)
Death calculated February 1709 (Age 38 years)
Burial February 24, 1709 (Age 38 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
6 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Cornelija Vermout - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Mother’s family with Lammert Gerritsz - View this family
step-father
mother
half-sister
Family with Aaltie Bores - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
Family with Grietje Cornelisse - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
3 years
son
1 year
son
2 years
daughter

ChristeningDoop Hendrik van Gemen 30-8-1671Doop Hendrik van Gemen 30-8-1671
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,235 × 2,178 pixels
File size: 627 KB
BurialBegrafenis Hendrik van Gemen 24-2-1709Begrafenis Hendrik van Gemen 24-2-1709
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,776 × 1,939 pixels
File size: 698 KB