Het Archief van Gemen

Pietertje van Geemen1728

Name
Pietertje van Geemen
Given names
Pietertje
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)
Also known as
Pieternella van Gemen
Birth 1728 38 32

Christening November 7, 1728
Address: Wester Kerk
MarriageJan Janse ErenbergView this family
yes

Marriage of parentsJoannes van GemenMarretje CorjeeView this family
1728
Death of a fatherJoannes van Gemen
August 19, 1731 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingAndries MeijerChristina van GemenView this family
1744 (Age 16 years)
Death of a motherMarretje Corjee
September 17, 1748 (Age 20 years)

Notariele akte
Attestatie tbv aalmoezeniershuis
September 30, 1748 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Fransijntje Erenberg
1750 (Age 22 years)

Christening of a daughterFransijntje Erenberg
Type: hervormd
November 15, 1750 (Age 22 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Death of a half-sisterChristina van Gemen
calculated May 1756 (Age 28 years)
Burial of a half-sisterChristina van Gemen
May 27, 1756 (Age 28 years)
Address: WesterKerkhof
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1728Amsterdam, Nederland
-24 years
elder brother
26 years
herself
Father’s family with Helena Ewouts - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 17, 1716Nieuwe kerk, Amsterdam, Nederland
13 months
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
4 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
Family with Jan Janse Erenberg - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter

ChristeningDoop Pietertje van Geemen 7-11-1728Doop Pietertje van Geemen 7-11-1728
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,048 × 2,735 pixels
File size: 771 KB
Notariele akteNOTD03070000197.jpg
NOTD03070000197.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,400 × 8,231 pixels
File size: 5,336 KB
Type: Certificate