Het Archief van Gemen

Hendrijn van Geemen

Name
Hendrijn van Geemen
Given names
Hendrijn
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)
Also known as
Hendrijn van Gemen
Also known as
Hendrin van Gemen

Hendrijn van Ghemen

Name
Hendrijn van Ghemen
Given names
Hendrijn
Surname
Ghemen (Ghemen, van)
Birth
Lidmaat registratie September 12, 1720
Citation details: Lidmaten registratie, inv. nr. 646.1, pag. 35, nr. 8
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageJohannes van RaelenView this family
January 13, 1730
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: Toegang 0176, inventarisnr. 649.1, pagina 1, nr. 2. Afschrift van trouwboek Elst 1730-1771 Nederduits gereformeerde gemeente.
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Jan van Raalen
1730
Christening of a sonJan van Raalen
November 26, 1730
Citation details: Inv. nr. 646.1, pag. 149
Note: Gelders Archief, 0176, 646.1, 149, 14
Birth of a son
#2
Jacobus van Raelen
1732
Christening of a sonJacobus van Raelen
June 22, 1732
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: DTB Dopen Elst, Arnhem, archief 176, inventarisnummer 646.1, folio 151
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Willem van Rale
1733
Baptism of a sonWillem van Rale
December 20, 1733
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: Archiefnr. 176, inv. nr. 646.1, pag. 153
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#4
Johanna Maria van Raelen
about July 1737

Christening of a daughterJohanna Maria van Raelen
July 21, 1737
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: DTB Dopen Elst, Arnhem, archief 176, inventarisnummer 646.1, folio 156, nr. 8
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#5
Hendrik van Raelen
about February 1740

Christening of a sonHendrik van Raelen
February 20, 1740
Citation details: DTB Dopen Elst, Arnhem, archief 176, inventarisnummer 646.1, folio 158
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Religion
Nederduits gereformeerd

Family with parents - View this family
father
herself
Family with Johannes van Raelen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 13, 1730NL. Elst
1 year
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
son

Lidmaat registratieGelders Archief, toegang 0176
Citation details: Lidmaten registratie, inv. nr. 646.1, pag. 35, nr. 8
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageGelders Archief
Citation details: Toegang 0176, inventarisnr. 649.1, pagina 1, nr. 2. Afschrift van trouwboek Elst 1730-1771 Nederduits gereformeerde gemeente.
Quality of data: primary evidence
Lidmaat registratie646.1-0038.jpg
646.1-0038.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 1,223 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHet kerkelijk (Nederduits gereformeerd) huwelijk van Hendrijn van Gemen en Johannes van Raalen dd. 13-1-1730Het kerkelijk (Nederduits gereformeerd) huwelijk van Hendrijn van Gemen en Johannes van Raalen dd. 13-1-1730
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 955 KB
Type: Certificate