Het Archief van Gemen

Jan KroesAge: 85 years17511836

Name
Jan Kroes
Given names
Jan
Surname
Kroes
Also known as
Jan Kruns

Jan Kroesen

Name
Jan Kroesen
Birth about 1751
Christening
MarriageGertjen van GeemenView this family
yes

Occupation
Dagloner

Ondertrouw
Ondertrouw Aleida van Geemen en Jan Kroes
January 17, 1790 (Age 39 years)
MarriageAleijda van GemenView this family
February 3, 1790 (Age 39 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a son
#1
Oswoldus Kroes
1790 (Age 39 years)
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister

Baptism of a sonOswoldus Kroes
June 10, 1790 (Age 39 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a son
#2
Wolter Kroes
1791 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Willemina Kroesen
1792 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterWillemina Kroesen
September 15, 1792 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Wilhelmina Kroes
estimated 1793 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Gerarda Kroes
1796 (Age 45 years)
Baptism of a daughterGerarda Kroes
November 7, 1796 (Age 45 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a daughter
#6
Aleida Kroese
1800 (Age 49 years)
Baptism of a daughterAleida Kroese
April 7, 1800 (Age 49 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a daughter
#7
Hendrina Kroese
1803 (Age 52 years)
Baptism of a daughterHendrina Kroese
November 29, 1803 (Age 52 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
BaptismBernardina Gerritse
October 29, 1806 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Theodora Kroes
1807 (Age 56 years)
Baptism of a daughterTheodora Kroes
May 22, 1807 (Age 56 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Death of a wifeAleijda van Gemen
1814 (Age 63 years)

Marriage of a childPeter SomGerarda KroesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 26, 1819 (Age 68 years)
Death of a daughterAleida Kroese
February 28, 1825 (Age 74 years) Age: 25
Marriage of a childWillem de ReusHendrina KroeseView this family
October 19, 1825 (Age 74 years)
Marriage of a childTheodorus de Reus “Derk”Wilhelmina KroesView this family
May 10, 1827 (Age 76 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 34

_FSFTID
L644-6MG

Death October 15, 1836 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Aleijda van Gemen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 3, 1790Didam, Nederland
11 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
Aleida Kroese
Birth: 1800 49 33Didam, Nederland
Death: February 28, 1825Dichteren, Doetinchem, Nederland
4 years
daughter
Family with Gertjen van Geemen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter

Ondertrouw454.09-0054.jpg
454.09-0054.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 965 KB
Type: Certificate
Marriage459-0004.jpg
459-0004.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,339 × 1,656 pixels
File size: 503 KB
Type: Certificate
DeathOverlijden Jan kroes 15-10-1836Overlijden Jan kroes 15-10-1836
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,097 × 3,658 pixels
File size: 5,516 KB