Het Archief van Gemen

Johannes van Raelen1720

Name
Johannes van Raelen
Given names
Johannes
Surname
(Raelen)
Also known as
Johannes van Raalen
Also known as
Jan van Rale
Date
21 JUL 1737

Johannes Rale, van

Name
Johannes Rale, van
Given names
Johannes
Surname
Rale, van (Rale, van)

Jan Raelen, van

Name
Jan Raelen, van
Birth before 1720

MarriageHendrijn van GeemenView this family
January 13, 1730 (Age 10 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a son
#1
Jan van Raalen
1730 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a sonJan van Raalen
November 26, 1730 (Age 10 years)
Note: Gelders Archief, 0176, 646.1, 149, 14
Birth of a son
#2
Jacobus van Raelen
1732 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a sonJacobus van Raelen
June 22, 1732 (Age 12 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a son
#3
Willem van Rale
1733 (Age 13 years)
Baptism of a sonWillem van Rale
December 20, 1733 (Age 13 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a daughter
#4
Johanna Maria van Raelen
about July 1737 (Age 17 years)

Christening of a daughterJohanna Maria van Raelen
July 21, 1737 (Age 17 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a son
#5
Hendrik van Raelen
about February 1740 (Age 20 years)

Christening of a sonHendrik van Raelen
February 20, 1740 (Age 20 years)
Deathyes

Family with Hendrijn van Geemen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 13, 1730Elst, Nederland
1 year
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
son

Marriage649.1-0002.jpg
649.1-0002.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 955 KB
Type: Certificate
Note: Het getoonde document is een afschrift van een onbekend origineel