Het Archief van Gemen

Oswoldus Kroes1790

Name
Oswoldus Kroes
Given names
Oswoldus
Surname
Kroes
Also known as
Oswaldus Kroes
Birth 1790 39 23
Marriage of parentsJan KroesAleijda van GemenView this family
February 3, 1790
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Baptism June 10, 1790
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a brotherWolter Kroes
1791 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a sisterWillemina Kroesen
1792 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterWillemina Kroesen
September 15, 1792 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterWilhelmina Kroes
estimated 1793 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterGerarda Kroes
1796 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterGerarda Kroes
November 7, 1796 (Age 6 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a sisterAleida Kroese
1800 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterAleida Kroese
April 7, 1800 (Age 10 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a sisterHendrina Kroese
1803 (Age 13 years)
Baptism of a sisterHendrina Kroese
November 29, 1803 (Age 13 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a half-sisterTheodora Kroes
1807 (Age 17 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterTheodora Kroes
May 22, 1807 (Age 17 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Death of a motherAleijda van Gemen
1814 (Age 24 years)

Marriage of a siblingPeter SomGerarda KroesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 26, 1819 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sisterAleida Kroese
February 28, 1825 (Age 35 years) Age: 25
Marriage of a siblingWillem de ReusHendrina KroeseView this family
October 19, 1825 (Age 35 years)
Marriage of a siblingTheodorus de Reus “Derk”Wilhelmina KroesView this family
May 10, 1827 (Age 37 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 34

Death of a fatherJan Kroes
October 15, 1836 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingJoannes BerntsenTheodora KroesView this family
August 18, 1838 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sisterWilhelmina Kroes
July 26, 1845 (Age 55 years) Age: 53
Death of a brotherWolter Kroes
February 25, 1866 (Age 76 years)
Death of a sisterGerarda Kroes
January 3, 1878 (Age 88 years)
Death of a sisterHendrina Kroese
October 15, 1879 (Age 89 years)
Death of a half-sisterTheodora Kroes
September 19, 1880 (Age 90 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 3, 1790Didam, Nederland
11 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
Aleida Kroese
Birth: 1800 49 33Didam, Nederland
Death: February 28, 1825Dichteren, Doetinchem, Nederland
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Gertjen van Geemen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister

BaptismDoop Oswaldus KroesDoop Oswaldus Kroes
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,339 × 1,656 pixels
File size: 436 KB
Type: Certificate